Program Chair:
                      P. Kostarakis, Greece

Co-Chairs:
                      M. Markov, USA
                      A. Drigas, Greece

     International   Committees

Advisory Committee

Technical Committee

Chair:
           C. Ohkubo, Japan

Chair:
          J. L. Bardasano, Spain

Co-chairs:
            A. Lo Casto, Italy
            J. Karpowicz, Poland
 

Co-chairs:
            M. ElMessiery, Egypt
            M. Netzer, Israel
 

Members:
             M. Bangay, Australia
             C. Capsalis, Greece
             N. Chemeris, Russia
             C.K. Chou, USA
             L. De Jager, South Africa
             J. Eberhardt, Sweden
             K. Hannson-Mild, Sweden
             M. Havas, Canada
             H. Hinrikus, Estonia
             S. Johnston, United Kingdom
             M. Israel, Bulgaria
             T. Kalkan, Turkey
             L. Kheifets, USA
             T. Kotnik, Slovenia
             J. Male, United Kingdom
             C. McCaig, United Kingdom
             R. Nuccitelli, USA
             M.H. Repacholi, Switzerland
             H.W. Ruediger, Austria
             M. Simko, Germany
             B. Sisken, USA
             G. Thuroczy, Hungary
             Y. Touitou, France
             S. Ueno, Japan
             A. Vander Vorst, Belgium
             F. Vozeh, Czech Republic

 


Members:
            A. Alexandridis, Greece
            N. Benmayor, Greece
            K. Dangakis, Greece
            A. Elbetieha, Jordan
            S.M.P.Firoozabadi, Iran
            E. Joffe, Israel
            E. Karabetsos, Greece
            E. Kovacs, Romania
            M. Kundi, Austria
            S. Kwee, Denmark
            Le Huy Ham, Vietnam
            E. Neeman, Israel
            A. Neokleous, Cyprus
            M. Paterakis, Greece
            J.V. Podd, New Zealand
            R. Pontalti, Italy
            A. Raizer, Brazil
            E. Van Rongen, The Netherlands
            T. Samaras, Greece
            C.V. Sammut, Malta
            J.-S. Seo, Korea
            H. Torres-Silva, Chile
            L. Traikov, Bulgaria
            I. Trosic, Croatia
            P. Volpe, Italy


 

Organizing Committee:
               K. Apostolou, Greece
               V. Christofilakis, Greece
               L. Koukianakis, Greece
               D. Papadimitriou, Greece
 

July 24th 2006 / Ketty Apostolou

[Home] [Call for paper] [Committee] [Sponsors] [Abstract Subm] [Paper Submission] [Program] [Important Dates] [Workshop Fees] [Workshop Venue] [Travel Info] [About Crete] [3rd Workshop]